Provision Oxygen Sensors and Meters For Ocean Research on Incubator Moorings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QUADRACHEM LABORATORIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 47,848.1
- Topic
- Hydrographic instruments
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The National Oceanography Centre is procuring fibre‑optic oxygen measurement equipment and related accessories as detailed in the supplier quotation. This includes twenty‑four fibre‑optical oxygen meters for OEM applications, twenty‑four robust screw‑cap oxygen probes supplied with oxygen sensor heads and connection cables, calibration capsules for 0% oxygen calibration, and two USB interface cables to support instrument connectivity and data logging. The purchase also includes a UK carriage charge for delivery of the goods, which are supplied on an Ex Works basis. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 May 2026
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38292000 · Hydrographic instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
