Awarded contract
Premium Service Package for 2 x FUJIFILM SONOSITE ARIETTA 850 -
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NHS England (North)
- Value
- GBP 14,454.79
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1440- NHSSC for Ergea UK Ireland Limited - Premium Level (01/05/2026 - 30/04/2027) CQ-0000326363. Premium Service Package for 2 x FUJIFILM SONOSITE ARIETTA 850 - ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Premium Service Package for 2 x FUJIFILM SONOSITE ARIETTA 850 -.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
