PP-10183a Hornchurch Academy Trust Facilities Management Open Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
65 suppliers
- A1 LOO HIRE LIMITED
- Accent Catering Service Ltd
- ADVANCED FIRE & SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
- ALL SQUARE LIMITED
- Ascot Services UK Limited
- Aspens Food Services
- BAM Facilities Management Ltd (Glasgow)
- Bates Office Services LTD
- BRM Utility Services Ltd
- Bywaters (Leyton) Limited
- Caterlink Ltd t/a Caterlink
- CBES Ltd
- Chase Services Group Ltd
- Churchill Contract Services Ltd
- City Security Services Limited
- CleanTEC Services Limited
- Compass Contract Services (UK) Limited trading as Chartwells
- Complete Asset Life Management Group Ltd
- CORPS 7 LTD
- Countrystyle Recycling Ltd
- DEDHAM VALE TREE SURGERY LIMITED
- Dennis John Service Group Ltd
- E.V. BULLEN & SON LIMITED
- EDWARDS & WARD LIMITED
- EPPH Ltd
- First Response Group Ltd
- Genie Cleaning Services Limited
- Glen Cleaning Ltd
- GLOBAL LIFELINES CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
- Greenlight Engineering Ltd
- Harrison Catering Services Ltd
- HARVEY SPORTS GROUP LIMITED
- INLINE RISK SOLUTIONS LTD
- INTEGRATED ESTATES MANAGEMENT LTD
- INTERCLEAN FIRST SERVICES LIMITED
- JAMIESONS LAUNDRY SERVICES LTD
- JANNET SECURITY SERVICES LTD
- Juniper Pursuits Limited
- KEITH RIDGEWAY SERVICES LIMITED
- May Harris Multi Services Ltd
- Mellors Catering Services
- Miquill Catering Ltd
- Morrison Facilities Services Limited (trading as Mears FM)
- MPD FM Ltd
- Noonan Services Group (UK) Ltd
- Nourish Contract Catering LTD
- Orian Solutions Ltd
- Palmer & Howells
- Parkwood Leisure Ltd
- RED WATCH SECURITY LIMITED
- Ridge Crest Cleaning Limited
- Ridge Crest Cleaning Services
- School Catering Support Limited t/a Relish School Food
- Servo Securities Ltd
- Shield Mechanical, Electrical and Facilities Services Ltd
- Sommers Waste Solutions
- SPACEZERO (NORTH) LIMITED
- Stand-By Fire Protection
- Steeles Professional Cleaning Services t/a The PCS Group
- STELLA CLEANING LIMITED
- Supreme Protection Ltd
- Total Clean Air Ltd
- Total Support Services Ltd
- Walker's CS Ltd
- Wetton Cleaning Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 830,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) was issued by Place Group Limited as Procurement Agent of Hornchurch Academy Trust (“the Client”). Suppliers were invited by the Client to tender for a position on an Open Framework for the provision of various Facilities Management requirements in accordance with the ITT, including the following categories: a. Category 1: Catering Services b. Category 2: Cleaning Services c. Category 3: Waste Services d. Category 4: Grounds Maintenance e. Category 5: Security Services f. Category 6: Leisure Management g. Category 7: Furniture and Fit Out h. Category 8: Laundry and Linen Services i. Category 9: Hard Facilities Management Services j. Category 10: Total Facilities Management The Open Framework will act as a scheme of frameworks that provides for the award of successive frameworks on substantially the same terms. The first framework shall be for a period of 2 years, with each successive framework being for a period of 3 years, with the final framework expiring at the end of the period of eight years beginning with the day on which the first framework under the scheme is awarded. The estimated contract value for this framework over the full potential 8-year period of the open framework is £830,000,000 excluding VAT / £996,000,000 including VAT. For the purposes of this notice, the framework value is split out equally per Category, however the framework value will be flexible across all Categories. The framework shall include both mini-competition and direct award without further competition options for undertaking call-offs, as further detailed in the specification and tender documentation. A Framework Levy is to be paid by the Supplier, calculated as a fixed percentage of the contract value for the initial term of each Call-Off Contract (prior to any deductions and exclusive of VAT), with the applicable fixed percentage being determined by the contract value (ranging from 5% to 0.35% dependent on contract value in line with the tender documentation). ## Contract award Title: Category 1: Catering Services Lots: - Lot 1: Category 1: Catering Services ## Contract award Title: Category 2: Cleaning Services Lots: - Lot 2: Category 2: Cleaning Services ## Contract award Title: Category 3: Waste Services Lots: - Lot 3: Category 3: Waste Services ## Contract award Title: Category 4: Grounds Maintenance Lots: - Lot 4: Category 4: Grounds Maintenance ## Contract award Title: Category 5: Security Services Lots: - Lot 5: Category 5: Security Services ## Contract award Title: Category 6: Leisure Management Lots: - Lot 6: Category 6: Leisure Management ## Contract award Title: Category 7: Furniture and Fit Out Lots: - Lot 7: Category 7: Furniture and Fit Out ## Contract award Title: Category 8: Laundry and Linen Services Lots: - Lot 8: Category 8: Laundry and Linen Services ## Contract award Title: Category 9: Hard Facilities Management Services Lots: - Lot 9: Category 9: Hard Facilities Management Services ## Contract award Title: Category 10: Total Facilities Management Lots: - Lot 10: Category 10: Total Facilities Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hornchurch Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
- 98310000 · Washing and dry-cleaning services
- 98311100 · Laundry-management services
- 98341130 · Janitorial services
- 98341140 · Caretaker services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov |
212 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP-10183a Hornchurch Academy Trust Facilities Management Open Framework.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
Related topics
Topics related to PP-10183a Hornchurch Academy Trust Facilities Management Open Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hornchurch Academy Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
