Passivhaus Certifier for the Construction of Causeway Green Primary School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ZE Passivhaus Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,300
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is issuing this Invitation to Quote in order to appoint a suitability qualified Supplier to deliver the requirement and outcomes as described in this document. All Quotations received (that are compliant i.e. submitted in accordance with the quotation instructions) will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation criteria as set out below. Quotations should be prepared and submitted with reference to the complete set of Quotation documentation and in accordance with Section 5 of this document, Instructions for submitting a Quotation. ## Contract award Title: Passivhaus Certifier for the Construction of Causeway Green Primary School
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 79311100 · Survey design services
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
149 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passivhaus Certifier for the Construction of Causeway Green Primary School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
