Awarded contract

NHDC Removal of Tree Sucker & Epicormic Growth 2026-AWARDED - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 12,100
Duration
3 months
Topic
Tree pruning
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

Removal of tree sucker and epicormic growth from NHDC and highway trees at various sites across the North Herts district. *This project has now been awarded*

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77341000 · Tree pruning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHDC Removal of Tree Sucker & Epicormic Growth 2026-AWARDED - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHDC Removal of Tree Sucker & Epicormic Growth 2026-AWARDED - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.