Awarded contract
NCC202500368 - Ellen Ridge Travellers Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Emroch Landscapes Limited
- Value
- GBP 51,640
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice for the award of Ellen Ridges Travellers Site to Emroch Landscapes following a closed / invited tender to selected suppliers based on the value. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC202500368 - Ellen Ridge Travellers Site.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL.
BuyersCountValue
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
