Maintenance and associated upgrade activities of Sellafield Ltd-owned assets for 3m3 Box Production
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Containers for waste material
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract covers the provision of maintenance and associated upgrade activities of Sellafield Ltd owned assets that are physically installed, integrated, and operated within the Stainless Metalcraft Chatteris manufacturing facility in support of the 3m³ production line. ## Contract award Title: Maintenance and associated upgrade activities of Sellafield Ltd-owned assets for 3m3 Box Production
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44613800 · Containers for waste material
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and associated upgrade activities of Sellafield Ltd-owned assets for 3m3 Box Production.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
