Awarded contract

M/0897 Maintenance of Scrubber Dryers

Details

Value
GBP 46,400
Duration
4 years
Topic
Floor-maintenance machines
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

Maintenance of Scrubber Dryers for Facilities Dept. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39713400 · Floor-maintenance machines
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M/0897 Maintenance of Scrubber Dryers.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.