Awarded contract

LSL/MED/0228 Supply of Pfizer Pharmaceutical Products

Details

Supplier(s)
Pfizer Liimted
Value
GBP 4,500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

Leidos Supply Ltd. intends to award a framework agreeement for the provision of Pfizer Solus Pharmaceutical Products for the UK Ministry of Defence. The agreement will be for the duration of 3 years. Team Leidos/MoD reserve the right to include additional Pfizer Solus products into the agreement that fall within the advertised CPV codes. The estimated 3-year value is £4,500,000.00 GBP. ## Contract award Title: LSL/MED/0228 Supply of Pfizer Pharmaceutical Products

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LSL/MED/0228 Supply of Pfizer Pharmaceutical Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LSL/MED/0228 Supply of Pfizer Pharmaceutical Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.