Awarded contract
Interim Administration and Monitoring of Landscape Contracts - Leigh BNG
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 55,233.48
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Interim Administration and Monitoring of Landscape Contracts - Leigh BNG
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interim Administration and Monitoring of Landscape Contracts - Leigh BNG.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
