Awarded contract

Installation of Festival Lights - Nationwide Contractors Framework

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Christmas tree lights
Published
26 May 2026

Tender description

Installation of Festival Lights - Nationwide Contractors Framework Including the provision of the installation of Bradford Christmas Lights, Eid and Deepawali Contract 2026 – 2030. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - Yorkshire and Humber ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 - North East (1) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0003: Lot 3 - East Midlands (1) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0004: Lot 4 - West Midlands (1) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0005: Lot 5 - North West (1)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31522000 · Christmas tree lights
  • 45255400 · Fabrication work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45316000 · Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
  • 45316100 · Installation of outdoor illumination equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of Festival Lights - Nationwide Contractors Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.