ID 5926179 - DFE Tourism NI Employer Recognition Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Tourism NI
- Value
- GBP 327,925
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tourism NI is seeking a supplier(s) to deliver a comprehensive set of activities that will support the implementation of the Employer Recognition Programme (ERP). This programme is designed to assist tourism and hospitality businesses across Northern Ireland in improving their people management practices and achieving accreditation under the programme. ## Contract award Title: ID 5926179 - DFE Tourism NI Employer Recognition Programme - Lot 1: Programme management and administration Lots: - Lot 1: Programme management and administration ## Contract award Title: ID 5926179 - DFE Tourism NI Employer Recognition Programme - Lot 2: Employee survey and actionable insights Lots: - Lot 2: Employee survey and actionable insights ## Contract award Title: ID 5926179 - DFE Tourism NI Employer Recognition Programme - Lot 3: Mentoring Support Lots: - Lot 3: Mentoring support
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Tourism NI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ni.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ni.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ni.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ni.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ni.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tourism-ni.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 5926179 - DFE Tourism NI Employer Recognition Programme.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to ID 5926179 - DFE Tourism NI Employer Recognition Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 545£3.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tourism NI.
- 188£3.4bn
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
