Expired contract
HFT 24 25 24. Salix project 32723. St Andrews Place
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northern Powergrid
- Value
- GBP 10,386
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HFT 24 25 24. Salix project 32723. St Andrews Place. NPG variation on ENQ23242908. Project number U19056104. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2026
About the buyer
Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HFT 24 25 24. Salix project 32723. St Andrews Place.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
