GoJ - I&E - Refurbishment of Minden Place Car Park
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Submission
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A Request for Quotation (RFQ) has been published seeking competitive quotations for building repair and maintenance works at Minden Place Car Park, St Helier. Interested parties are invited to express an interest in this opportunity. Further information can be accessed by logging into the portal and registering your interest, which will enable access to the full RFQ documentation. Keywords: car park
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GoJ - I&E - Refurbishment of Minden Place Car Park.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to GoJ - I&E - Refurbishment of Minden Place Car Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
