Awarded contract

Design, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of audio-visual equipment.

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

Direct award to top ranked supplier on NEUPC Audio Visual framework ref: AVI2007NE Design, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of audio-visual equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of audio-visual equipment..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.