CSP25538 - Business Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Babington Business College Limited
- Value
- GBP 562,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This procurement is being awarded via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6102 - Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS for Business Management Apprenticeships, this is on behalf of the Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Completed: Award published27 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 May 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25538 - Business Management.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
