Awarded contract
Contract for the provision of IBCA's Online Survey Tool
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- SmartSurvey Ltd
- Value
- GBP 78,750
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of an online survey tool to run small and large scale post claim feedback and user research surveys across the IBCA Compensation service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of IBCA's Online Survey Tool.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the provision of IBCA's Online Survey Tool, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
