Awarded contract

CA17913 - MAINT7164- GOSH - Infinix VF-i/Bi-Plane FPD

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 51,364.66
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

MAINT7164- GOSH - Infinix VF-i/Bi-Plane FPD To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17913. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17913 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.