Awarded contract
A483 Llandeilo & Ffairfach Improvements – NEC4 Project Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- YMGYNGHORWYR SEILO CYF
- Value
- GBP 43,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction-site supervision services
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of NEC4 Project Management Services for the Ground Investigation Contract between Welsh Government and Arcadis. Additional duties include Risk and Commercial Management as well as liaison with relevant stakeholders ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71521000 · Construction-site supervision services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A483 Llandeilo & Ffairfach Improvements – NEC4 Project Management Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
