Expired contract

UKRI-5945 Removal of existing panel boards and redundant DBs

Details

Value
GBP 59,572
Duration
2 months
Topic
Electrical services
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

This procurement is for the removal and disposal of existing panel boards and redundant distribution boards (DBs) within the R1 Building at STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory (RAL). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 May 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5945 Removal of existing panel boards and redundant DBs.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.