Transport Routes for LINC Transport for 2026/27
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Submission
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Conwy County Borough Council is seeking suitably qualified supplier(s) for various contracts to provide transport for 14-19 collaborative courses known as LINC. The routes will be operated in term time only within the academic year 2026/27 on the specified routes and days as stated in the attached document “Draft LINC Transport Contract Schedule 2026/27.” Please be advised that these may be revised at the start of the terms as courses and numbers of pupils for the courses are changed / confirmed. There are 10 different return routes contracts available travelling between schools and colleges mostly within the Conwy County boundaries. Operators can tender for any or all routes as a lotting strategy is in place. Please refer to the tender documents for full details of the contract requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport Routes for LINC Transport for 2026/27.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Transport Routes for LINC Transport for 2026/27, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Conwy County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
