Expired contract
Supply and Installation of Chillers and Pumps for British Embassy Dubai
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FieldX Chillers Airconditioning L.L.C
- Value
- GBP 161,285.75
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of three (3) chillers and four (4) pumps at the Main Office and Residence, British Embassy Dubai ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published18 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 May 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Chillers and Pumps for British Embassy Dubai.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
