Awarded contract
SEND Adviser Contract Halton & Blackburn with Darwen (con_31539)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NMK Consultancy Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,200
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract for provision of SEND advisory services to Halton & Blackburn with Darwen
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SEND Adviser Contract Halton & Blackburn with Darwen (con_31539).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
