Awarded contract

Seasonal Influenza Vaccines 2026/2027

Details

Supplier(s)
Seqirus UK Ltd
Value
GBP 5,037,766
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
21 May 2026

Tender description

This contract is for the procurement of Seasonal Influenza Vaccines for the population of Northern Ireland Lot 1: Contract 6100211 is established under the Medicinal Products Dynamic Purchasing System (131864). This contract is for Seasonal Influenza vaccines for the population of Northern Ireland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.