REVISED T25/26-056 PPM and RM 03 Fire, Security and Communication Systems for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D B Mclarnon Fire Protection Agency Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,518,224.48
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 19 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender is for the provision of Inspection and Maintenance of Fire, Security, and Communication Systems across Lisburn and Castlereagh City Councils portfolio of properties - this will include large leisure facilities and administrative centres. PLEASE NOTE - This UK6 Notice is to replace the original notice published 19th May 2026. Modifications made include extending standstill end date to 12th June, change of contract start date and the inclusion of associated organisations ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REVISED T25/26-056 PPM and RM 03 Fire, Security and Communication Systems for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
