Closed tender

Provision of TV and Video Production Services

Details

Value
EUR 1,000,000
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
21 May 2026
Submission
30 June 2026

Tender description

Rásaíocht Con Éireann(RCÉ) /Greyhound Racing Ireland (GRI) invites tender submissions from interested parties for the provision of TV and Video Production Services in the areas listed in paragraph 2 – Specification. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) forms part of a tender process. It is advised that you read this document completely and in its entirety before completing your tender submission. 2. SPECIFICATION Specification – 3 Lots Lot 1 Outside broadcasting – provision of broadcasting support and AV services for RCÉ key racing and racing associated events at RCÉ Stadia Nationwide. Events may include, but are not limited to, the Irish Greyhound Derby (Shelbourne Park), the Irish Greyhound Laurels (Curraheen Park, Cork), the Irish St. Leger (Limerick Greyhound Stadium), the National Greyhound Racing Awards, and similar fixtures. Broadcast coverage of these events may be delivered via linear television, online platforms, or a combination of both, depending on the agreed media strategy. The method of broadcast will be at the discretion of Rásaíocht Con Éireann (RCÉ) and the relevant event media partners, who may also elect to utilise their own outside broadcasting services where appropriate. Lot 2. Web Packages / Online video content: The scope of services shall include the production, recording, editing, and uploading and/or streaming of online video packages for both race meetings at RCÉ stadia and associated events, as required. It is anticipated that approximately 50 video packages will be produced annually in respect of RCÉ-owned stadia; however, this volume is indicative only and will be subject to the operational requirements and discretion of Rásaíocht Con Éireann (RCÉ). Completed video content may be distributed across a range of RCÉ digital channels, including the RCÉ corporate website, YouTube, and relevant social media platforms. Additional requirements may include, but are not limited to, the production of event review videos, sponsorship proposal materials, and industry-related informational content. Lot 3. Video production for industry related content: Working with RCÉ partners such as the Irish Retired Greyhound Trust, individual stadia and stakeholders. Involves the production, story- Story script creation, direction and editing of video packages for use via all platforms. Pre-planning will be key in partnership with the RCÉ Head Office Marketing Team and the execution of partner packages for general usage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 June 2026

About the buyer

Rásaíocht Con Éireann is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
  • 64228100 · Television broadcast transmission services
  • 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
  • 92220000 · Television services
  • 92221000 · Television production services
  • 92225100 · Film-on-demand television

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of TV and Video Production Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of TV and Video Production Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.