Awarded contract

Provision of Service Desk Accreditation and Membership

Details

Value
GBP 55,140
Duration
3 years
Topic
Auditing services
Published
21 May 2026

Tender description

This procurement is the Service Desk Institute contract which provides annual membership, surveillance audits and accreditation. It will offer the only recognised accreditation/certification for service desks. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Service Desk Accreditation and Membership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Service Desk Accreditation and Membership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.