Awarded contract
Mid Yorkshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust Managed Network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,669,780.5
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Network system
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further competition under the NOE CPC Total Technology Solutions Framework (NOE.0552) for the provision of a managed network contract for Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32427000 · Network system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Mid Yorkshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust Managed Network, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.
BuyersCountValue
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 88£153.2m
- 80£504.9m
- 66£188.5m
- 57£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
