Closed tender

MI-CFT26-021 Request for Tenders for the provision of Company Financial Database

Details

Value
EUR 120,000
Topic
Financial analysis software package
Published
18 May 2026
Submission
9 June 2026

Tender description

The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of Company Financial Database for Marine Institute, Rinville, Oranmore, Co. Galway H91 R673

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 June 2026

About the buyer

Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48441000 · Financial analysis software package
  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 48612000 · Database-management system
  • 48812000 · Financial information systems
  • 66151000 · Financial market operational services
  • 72320000 · Database services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MI-CFT26-021 Request for Tenders for the provision of Company Financial Database.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.