Measles, Mumps and Rubella (MMR) vaccine (2027)
Details
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Submission
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender notice is for the award of a public contract (s) through an open procedure in accordance with section 20(1) and (2)(a) of the PA 2023. For the provision of a vaccine to protect against measles, mumps and rubella, to be used as part of the national immunisation programme. The contracting authority estimates their requirement over the period of the contract, including the optional flex to be up to 1.12m doses. Deliveries will be required over a 29 month period. The awarding of lots is not appropriate for this procurement. To access this competition: Access via https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and view live opportunities, to view opportunity C403968.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published22 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
- 33651640 · Measles-mumps-rubella vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Measles, Mumps and Rubella (MMR) vaccine (2027).
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
