Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000,000
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Submission
- 23 September 2028in 2 years
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the supply of immunisation products indicated for the prevention of, or protection against, SARS-CoV-2 in Under-18s (2026). Lot 1: The contract was awarded for Lot 1, Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 vaccine, via a further competition conducted under the SARS-CoV-2 vaccine DPS (FTS ref: 2024/S 000-026083). Additional information: Value - The contract value is withheld from publication pursuant to regulation 50(6)(b) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Submission date23 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026).
- Open tender
Contract Notice
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
