Awarded contract

Llety â Chymorth Anghenion Cymhleth i Bobl Dros 25 Oed / Complex Needs Supported Accommodation for Over 25s

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Housing services
Published
18 May 2026

Tender description

Mae Tîm Cymorth Tai Sir y Fflint yn comisiynu prosiect tai â chymorth ar gyfer pobl 25 oed a hŷn sydd â nifer o anghenion cefnogaeth sy’n gysylltiedig â thai. Gall y rhain gynnwys Iechyd Meddwl, Camddefnyddio Sylweddau, Troseddu, Anawsterau Dysgu Cymedrol, profiadau niweidiol yn ystod plentyndod, trawma. Nid yw’r rhestr hon yn un gyflawn. Bydd y prosiect yn cynnig cymorth dwys sy’n gysylltiedig â thai, sy’n galluogi pobl i sefydlu a/neu gynnal byw'n annibynnol. Bydd cefnogaeth yn hyblyg ac yn canolbwyntio ar yr unigolyn, ond gall gynnwys pethau fel cyllidebu, gan gynnwys cael cyngor am arian, datblygu sgiliau byw, cyflawni diogelwch a chael mynediad at wasanaethau a chyfleoedd defnyddiol eraill. Ariennir y prosiect hwn drwy Grant Cefnogi Ieuenctid Llywodraeth Cymru (y Grant Cefnogi Pobl gynt). Hyd y contract yw 4 blynedd gydag opsiwn i’w ymestyn am 2 flynedd Flintshire Housing Support Team are commissioning a supported housing project for people aged 25+ with multiple housing related support needs. These can include Mental Health, Substance Misuse, Offending, Moderate Learning Difficulties, adverse childhood experiences, trauma. The list is not exhaustive. The project will offer intensive housing related support which enables people to establish and/or maintain independent living. Support will be flexible, and person centred, but may include things like budgeting, including accessing money advice, developing life skills, achieving safety and security, and accessing other helpful services and opportunities. This project will be funded through the Welsh Government Housing Support Grant. (Formerly Supporting People) The contract is for 4 years plus 2 years extension option. ## Contract award Title: Llety â Chymorth Anghenion Cymhleth i Bobl Dros 25 Oed / Complex Needs Supported Accommodation for Over 25s

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70333000 · Housing services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

260 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Llety â Chymorth Anghenion Cymhleth i Bobl Dros 25 Oed / Complex Needs Supported Accommodation for Over 25s.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Llety â Chymorth Anghenion Cymhleth i Bobl Dros 25 Oed / Complex Needs Supported Accommodation for Over 25s, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.