Awarded contract

IWM/2526/DE/3480: Digital Transformation Support Framework (Strategic and Delivery Roles) for IWM - Lot 5 Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 1,050,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

The Digital Transformation Department at Imperial War Museums (IWM) is seeking to establish a multi-supplier Support Framework to deliver a range of digital services over the next two-to-three years. This Framework will support both planned and reactive requirements across IWM’s digital estate. IWM is looking to engage experienced and capable suppliers who can offer competitive pricing, demonstrate responsiveness, and provide reliable support aligned with IWM’s digital transformation goals. The Lots being procured under this Framework are: Lot 1 – Data Consultancy Lot 2 – Software Engineering including AI Lot 3 – Business Analysis Lot 4 – Project Management & Support Lot 5 – Web Development (Drupal, Shopify, WordPress)* Lot 6 – Functional Consultants & Developers for MS Dynamics 365 Suppliers will be appointed to specific service categories (“Lots”), with up to three suppliers selected per Lot. Each Lot will be evaluated independently, and appointment to one Lot does not guarantee selection for any other. Suppliers will be assessed based on their ability to deliver high-quality services, as determined through the evaluation methodology and award criteria outlined in the tender documentation. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed requirements and submission guidance. ## Contract award Title: Data Consultancy Lots: - Lot 1: Data Consultancy ## Contract award Title: Software Engineering including AI Lots: - Lot 2: Software Engineering including AI ## Contract award Title: Business Analysis Lots: - Lot 3: Business Analysis ## Contract award Title: Project Management & Support Lots: - Lot 4: Project Management & Support ## Contract award Title: Functional Consultants & Developers for MS Dynamics 365 Lots: - Lot 6: Functional Consultants & Developers for MS Dynamics 365 ## Contract award Title: Web Development Lots: - Lot 5: Web Development

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
  • 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
  • 72212900 · Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
  • 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

84 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IWM/2526/DE/3480: Digital Transformation Support Framework (Strategic and Delivery Roles) for IWM - Lot 5 Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IWM/2526/DE/3480: Digital Transformation Support Framework (Strategic and Delivery Roles) for IWM - Lot 5 Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 572
    £454.5m
  2. 853
    £20.5bn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  4. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.