Awarded contract
Intruder Alarm, CCTV & Access Control PPM 6 MONTH CONTRACT EXTENSION 1st April - 30th September 26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ACE FIRE & SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 28,376.45
- Duration
- 4 months
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:bedford
Tender description
Intruder Alarm, CCTV & Access Control PPM 6 MONTH CONTRACT EXTENSION 1st April - 30th September.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Intruder Alarm, CCTV & Access Control PPM 6 MONTH CONTRACT EXTENSION 1st April - 30th September 26, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
