Awarded contract

Hybrid Hosting Transformation (HHT) Overall Delivery Enablement Management Services - C9958

Details

Supplier(s)
Redesmere
Value
GBP 5,780,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
21 May 2026

Tender description

Overall programme delivery services to decommission legacy On Premise Hosting (OPH) platforms, move applications to cloud, reduce the DWP OPH data centre footprint and reduce the associated technology debt. This Call-Off Contract Starts on 27th April 2026 and is valid until 31st May 2028. This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 4 weeks written notice before its expiry.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hybrid Hosting Transformation (HHT) Overall Delivery Enablement Management Services - C9958.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.