Awarded contract

HD024-25 Yarborough Road Carriageway and Footway Recontruction

Details

Value
GBP 1,385,756
Duration
4 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 May 2026

Tender description

Junction realignment, footway reconstruction, replacement of existing damaged kerbs and channels, proposed tactile paving, carriageway reconstruction and road markings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HD024-25 Yarborough Road Carriageway and Footway Recontruction.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.