Future of Safety Consultancy for the MHRA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 90,335
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 24 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency requires consultancy to help set the Agency’s internal roadmap for the future state vigilance systems. The Deliverables are as follows: • Written minutes and notes from the Lightbox session, including follow up actions. • Strategic narrative document, including vision and outline of initial Strategic Shifts, with the defining outcomes for each. • Strategic shifts definition document, providing non-exhaustive examples of the risks, barriers, indicative KPIs, etc. for each shift. • Strategic Roadmap including strategic horizons for key next steps and first investments. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day
About the buyer
Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Future of Safety Consultancy for the MHRA.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 265£902.8m
- 263£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
