Expired contract

Enhancement of Service X18

Details

Value
GBP 79,166.7
Duration
3 months
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

Enhancement of bus service X18 by making use of vehicle for trips in the middle of the day in addition to the trips timed for the college. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 May 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2026

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enhancement of Service X18.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enhancement of Service X18, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.