Diversion of cables - A30 Kennards House to Five Lanes Safety Improvement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OCU Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,686.95
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A30 Scheme (Kennards House to Five Lanes)-WO-211_61540Plusha - ( Sign P-TS43 ) - 3 days. Cut & Cover - 5 days. Two Bridges - P4 Terminal & VRS Installation - 3 days. Polyphant - Grasscrete Instalaltion - 5 days. Demolish existing footway chamber and rebuild to carrigeway specification. Post & Foundation Works ( NEW EB VAS Primary ) - 3 days . Relocation Of Existing Stone Monument - 5 Days ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Diversion of cables - A30 Kennards House to Five Lanes Safety Improvement.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
