Awarded contract

CPU 6350 Hire of Refuse Collection Vehicles for Derby commercial waste vehicles replacement

Details

Value
GBP 164,000
Topic
Refuse-collection vehicles
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

Derby metro waste service vehicle replacements Lot 1: Hire of refuse collection vehicles for Derby commercial waste vehicle replacement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 6350 Hire of Refuse Collection Vehicles for Derby commercial waste vehicles replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 6350 Hire of Refuse Collection Vehicles for Derby commercial waste vehicles replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.