CPU 4140 Supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Hand Tools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,213,134.63
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous gardening equipment
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottingham City Council ('the Authority') is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified suppliers to establish a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of Workwear, Personal Protective Equipment, Uniforms and Tools. The Authority's detailed requirements are defined in the Service Specification outlined in the Invitation to Tender Document. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Workwear - Lot 3: FOOTWEAR - Lot 4: PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) - Lot 8: CLEANSING EQUIPMENT ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: UNIFORM - Lot 5: HAND TOOLS (GENERAL) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 6: HORTICULTURAL TOOLS ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 7: COMMUNITY PROTECTION
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16160000 · Miscellaneous gardening equipment
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 31521320 · Torches
- 35113000 · Safety equipment
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
- 35113430 · Safety vests
- 35113440 · Reflective vests
- 35113450 · Protective coats or ponchos
- 35113470 · Protective shirts or pants
- 35113480 · Protective wristbands
- 35113490 · Protective frock
- 39224000 · Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
- 44500000 · Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
- 44510000 · Tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4140 Supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Hand Tools.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4140 Supply and delivery of Workwear, PPE, Uniforms & Hand Tools, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
