CPG/12895/2025 - Provision of Hard Facilities Management and Associated Services for the British Embassy in Washington DC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBRE Managed Services Inc
- Value
- GBP 16,040,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy in Washington is seeking to consolidate FM Hard Services to reduce procurement and contract management related workloads of Estates Team. The scope of Services covered in this Service Specification comprises: a) Management Services ("Management Services") b) Hard FM Services - Staff Residential Properties (“Hard FM Services - Staff Residential Property”) c) Hard FM Services - Embassy Compound ("Hard FM Services – British Embassy Washington"); and d) Project Related Services (“Project Management and Minor Works”) The steps of the Competitive flexible procedure are the following: Stage 1: ITT Stage Stage 2: Site Visit Stage 3: Invitation to Negotiate Tenders & Negotiation Period Stage 4: Invitation to Submit Best and Final Offer (BAFO Stage 5: Award of Final Tender Please note the forecasted contract value is broken down as follows: The fixed term of 5 years: Fixed Costs - £8.07M Discretionary Costs - £3.88 M Possible extensions 2 years: Fixed Costs - £2.43M Discretionary Costs - £1.17M ## Contract award Title: Provision of Hard Facilities Management and Associated Services for the British Embassy in Washington DC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 May 2026
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPG/12895/2025 - Provision of Hard Facilities Management and Associated Services for the British Embassy in Washington DC.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
