Awarded contract
COV - Review of Single Person Discount 2026-28 (RM1557.14)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 71,803.78
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial analysis software package
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from G-Cloud 14 under Lot 2 (Cloud Software) to provide Council Tax review of single person discount.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48441000 · Financial analysis software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Review of Single Person Discount 2026-28 (RM1557.14).
Related topics
Topics related to COV - Review of Single Person Discount 2026-28 (RM1557.14), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
