Consultancy Support to upgrade lifts Robertson and Farnham House, Stevenage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LECS (UK) LTD
- Value
- GBP 45,700
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 19 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
upgrade lifts Robertson and Farnham House, Stevenage due to the Lifts (x7) at the Stevenage Campus (Farnham and Robertson House) having reached the end of their lifespan and all require major upgrade work. All lifts are breaking down on a regular basis. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Support to upgrade lifts Robertson and Farnham House, Stevenage.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
