Awarded contract
CC/7351 Brunner Hall, 84B Greys Road, Henley-on-Thames, RG9 1TF (Lot 1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Parker Travels
- Value
- GBP 27,141
- Topic
- Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Home to Day Centre Transport serving Brunner Hall, 84B Greys Road RG9 1TF (Lot 1) Lot 1: Home to Day Centre Transport serving Brunner Hall, 84B Greys Road RG9 1TF (Lot 1)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2026
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CC/7351 Brunner Hall, 84B Greys Road, Henley-on-Thames, RG9 1TF (Lot 1).
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
