Awarded contract

CA17890 - MAINT7160-GOSH-Cook Medical

Details

Value
GBP 51,664.65
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

Great Ormond Street Hospital Foundation Trust has entered into a 5 year maintenance agreement with Cook medical for Litho Evo S/N: LHV-0588-0224 which includes Labour, travel and parts are covered at no charge to the customer for all repairs. This agreement includes x 2 preventative maintenance visits per 12 months. This agreement does not cover consumables such as blast shields or damage caused by the customer's misuse or abuse of the equipment. If your equipment has an issue that requires an extended repair time of more than 10 days, you can request the use of another unit during that time. All per the Trusts Standing Fiancial Instructions To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17890. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17890 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 June 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17890 - MAINT7160-GOSH-Cook Medical.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.