CA17856 - Tender for the provision of General Roofing Services
Details
- Buyer
- New College Swindon
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 19 May 2026
- Submission
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
New College Swindon is seeking a contractor to provide planned and reactive roofing services across its estate. This includes inspections, maintenance, repairs and emergency works across multiple sites. The contract will run for 4 years from September 2026 on a call-off basis, with no guaranteed volumes. Full details are provided in the tender documentation. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17856. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17856 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2026
About the buyer
New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA17856 - Tender for the provision of General Roofing Services.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CA17856 - Tender for the provision of General Roofing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Swindon.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 115£82.1m
- 114£48.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
