Awarded contract

CA16471 - ITT 04/2025 - Videography and Photography Services for the Mourne Mountains Ring of Gullion

Details

Supplier(s)
ProfileTree
Value
GBP 113,964
Duration
3 years
Topic
Specialised photography services
Published
19 May 2026

Tender description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council invites quotations from competent production agencies to undertake a range of promotional photography and videography, tailored to suit various promotional opportunities throughout a three-year period within tourism and tourism events. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16471. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16471 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79961300 · Specialised photography services
  • 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
  • 92110000 · Motion picture and video tape production and related services
  • 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
  • 92111200 · Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
  • 92111220 · Advertising video-tape production
  • 92111250 · Information film production
  • 92111260 · Information video-tape production
  • 92112000 · Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16471 - ITT 04/2025 - Videography and Photography Services for the Mourne Mountains Ring of Gullion.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16471 - ITT 04/2025 - Videography and Photography Services for the Mourne Mountains Ring of Gullion, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.