CA15006 - Further competition - Managed service for ABC Analysers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Siemens Healthcare Ltd
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Laboratory reagents
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to a procurement to award for the provision of Managed Service for POCT Blood Gas Analysers. Bids expected from suppliers who submitted a successful capability assessment conducted by NHS Supplychain dated 24th September 2024. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15006. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15006 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published18 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
- 38434520 · Blood analysers
- 85111810 · Blood analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15006 - Further competition - Managed service for ABC Analysers.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
