C1207 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Newport College Eircode V94 A3W4
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Submission
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tipperary ETB invites tenders for Category 5 Climate Action and Science Labs - incl Gas Works at Newport College Black Road Newport Co Tipperary Eircode V94 A3W4 Roll Number 72450N in accordance with the Instructions to Tenderers and tender documents attached
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2026
About the buyer
Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C1207 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Newport College Eircode V94 A3W4.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to C1207 - Category 5 - Climate Action and Science Labs - including Gas Works at Newport College Eircode V94 A3W4, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
